Date & Time: Sep 21, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Avro 594 Avian
Registration:
G-AAAT
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Heston - Cheltenham
MSN:
172
YOM:
1929
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason. The pilot was uninjured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.