Date & Time: Nov 18, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Avro 594 Avian
Operator:
Registration:
G-EBQL
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Woodford - Barton
MSN:
117
YOM:
1928
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing in unknown circumstances. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.