Date & Time: Jun 3, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Avro 594 Avian
Registration:
VH-UJY
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Sydney - Sydney
MSN:
155
YOM:
1928
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, departed Sydney-Mascot Airport on a local solo flight. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances, injuring the pilot.