Date & Time: Jun 4, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Avro 548
Registration:
G-EAAL
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Stag Lane - Stag Lane
MSN:
E4154
YOM:
1919
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft was completing a local flight out from Stag Lane. Upon landing, the airplane went out of control and crashed. Both occupants were injured.