Date & Time: Nov 29, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Avro 548
Operator:
Registration:
G-EBVE
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brooklands - Brooklands
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Brooklands Airport. Upon landing, the aircraft went out of control and crashed. Both occupants were rescued.