Date & Time:
Jun 25, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Modern Airways
Registration:
G-EBHT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Hooton - Porthcawl
MSN:
10382
YOM:
1923
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Porthcawl, south of Wales, while on a flight from Hooton. All three occupants were injured.