Date & Time:
Jan 12, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Air Publicity
Registration:
G-ADDA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
K1810
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the pilot was forced to make an emergency landing. The aircraft crash landed, hit a fence and came to rest. The pilot was unhurt and the passenger was injured.