Date & Time: Mar 31, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
K2396
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
London Colney - London Colney
MSN:
K2396
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was performing landing practices in a training program when the aircraft crashed in London Colney, Hertfordshire. The airplane crashed upon landing for unknown reasons. The pilot was injured.