Date & Time:
Dec 21, 1919
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
T. D. Lewis
Registration:
G-EAHM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
E1707
YOM:
1919
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash in unknown circumstances somewhere in the UK. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.