Date & Time: Jul 12, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-AAGB
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff, the pilot initiated a turn when the airplane stalled and crashed in bushes. All three occupants were injured.