Date & Time: Oct 1, 1921
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-EACA
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Stag Lane - Norwich
MSN:
E6765
YOM:
1919
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reasons. The pilot was injured and the aircraft named 'Psyche' was destroyed.