Date & Time:
Jul 31, 1924
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-CAAE
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
City
MSN:
D6202
YOM:
1919
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, aircraft crashed in Saint Louis, a district of Quebec City.