Date & Time: Dec 12, 1921
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
H2446
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Cranwell - Cranwell
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training mission out from RAF Cranwell. En route, the pilot lost his orientation then control of the airplane that dove into the ground. Crew fate unknown.