Date & Time: Jan 13, 1926
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
A3-44
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Point Cook - Point Cook
MSN:
H9843
YOM:
1920
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
37
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at RAAF Point Cook. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot F. F. Munro was injured.