Date & Time:
Sep 6, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
A3-49
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Point Cook - Point Cook
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason. The pilot R. R. Frith, sole on board, was injured.