Date & Time:
Nov 28, 1924
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
A3-32
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Point Cook - Point Cook
MSN:
E3749
YOM:
1918
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on final approach while performing a local training mission. Both crew members were injured.