Date & Time:
Sep 25, 1921
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-EAEB
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
B8774
YOM:
1919
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reasons. While all three occupants were injured, the aircraft was destroyed.