Date & Time: Jan 15, 1920
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
G-EADL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
E4348
YOM:
1919
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the crew encountered technical problems and elected to make an emergency landing. The aircraft crashed in Kingswood, in the suburb of Bristol. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.