Date & Time: Jan 15, 1926
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
A-37
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Kalijati - Kalijati
YOM:
1
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was completing a local training flight at Kalijati Airport. While manoeuvring at low height in the vicinity of the airfield, the airplane stalled and crashed into trees. The pilot was killed.