Date & Time: Mar 30, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
076
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Ljungbyhed - Ljungbyhed
MSN:
16932
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was completing a solo training flight in the vicinity of Ljungbyhed Airport. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances and while the pilot was injured, the aircraft was destroyed.