Date & Time: Sep 14, 1920
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-EANN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
H2514
YOM:
1919
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in France. While all three occupants were slightly injured, the aircraft was destroyed.