Date & Time: Aug 26, 1920
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-CAAR
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
D9076
YOM:
1920
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach to Fort Frances, the aircraft stalled and crashed. Both occupants were injured.