Date & Time: May 9, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-EBSL
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
D6330
YOM:
1927
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff for unknown reason. All three occupants were injured.