Date & Time: Aug 28, 1919
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
H. V. David
Registration:
G-EAHO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
H1959
YOM:
1919
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances and was damaged beyond repair. The pilot, sole on board, was rescued.