Date & Time:
Sep 22, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in El Rosario, Mexico City, killing both crew members Puflet and Bornio.