Date & Time: Dec 4, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Avro 19
Registration:
SE-BRP
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1352
YOM:
1946
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While landing on the icy Långsjön Lake located in the suburb of Stockholm, the twin engine aircraft fell through the ice and sank. There were no casualties.