Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Avro 19
Registration:
VT-CJZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
1384
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The exact date remains unknown, somewhere during 1947.