Date & Time: Mar 20, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Avro 19
Registration:
OO-APN
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1357
YOM:
1934
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing for unknown reason. The aircraft was written off but there were no casualties.