Date & Time: Jun 12, 1980 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Avia 14
Operator:
Registration:
3151
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
174 913151
YOM:
1959
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff at Brno-Cernovice Airport for unknown reasons. There were no casualties.