Date & Time: Jan 15, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Avia 14
Operator:
Registration:
OK-MCM
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
838 061 06
YOM:
1958
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Prague-Ruzyne Airport. The mishap occurred somewhere in January 1975 (exact date unknown). There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.