Date & Time: Aug 15, 1919
Operator:
Registration:
G-EAET
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
D5150
YOM:
1919
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances and was damaged beyond repair. Both occupants were injured.