Date & Time: Aug 16, 1920
Operator:
Registration:
G-EALW
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
F7484
YOM:
1919
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The aircraft departed Coventry Airport on a cargo flight, carrying one passenger and one pilot. It crashed in unknown circumstances in Biddenham. The pilot was killed and the passenger was injured.
Crew:
James Gordon Riley.
Passenger:
Henry Hamblin.