Date & Time: Apr 4, 2004
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-32
Operator:
Registration:
EP-837
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
35 06
YOM:
1995
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the aircraft landed hard, causing the undercarriage to be torn off. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.