Date & Time:
Dec 8, 1991
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Yakutavia
Registration:
CCCP-33137
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1143 473 11
YOM:
1960
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in rough terrain (somewhere in Yakutia?) after the crew attempted a forced landing for unknown reasons. There were no casualties.