Date & Time: Nov 16, 1965
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-01189
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1 79 473 17
YOM:
1957
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The undercarriage collapsed while landing on a snow covered runway at Ust-Maya. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.