Date & Time:
Jul 12, 1985
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-05956
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
6 008 19
YOM:
1966
Country:
Kazakhstan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Struck an obstacle and crashed while taking off from Eltay. Occupant fate unknown.