Date & Time: Feb 27, 1992
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-26
Operator:
Registration:
52+10
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14208
YOM:
1985
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair following a very hard landing at Friedrichshafen-Bodensee Airport. There were no injuries.