Date & Time: Apr 19, 1978
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-24
Operator:
Registration:
SP-LTN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Rzeszów - Rzeszów
MSN:
97305005
YOM:
1969
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Rzeszów Airport while completing a local training flight. Crew fate unknown.