Date & Time: Aug 28, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-24
Operator:
Registration:
YI-ALN
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
102 2 8 10
YOM:
1968
Country:
Iraq
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During the takeoff roll, control was lost after an undercarriage collapsed. There were no casualties.