Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Antonov AN-24TV in Kajo Keji

Date & Time: Jan 9, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-24
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Plain, Valley
Location:
Kajo Keji
Central Equatoria (الاستوائية الوسطى)
Country:
South Sudan
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in Kajo Keji after being shot down. Occupant fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Shot down.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2023