Date & Time:
Apr 15, 1985
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-24
Registration:
BNMAU-10207
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
5 73 102 07
YOM:
1975
Country:
Mongolia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching an airport located in the Khövsgöl Province. The exact date remains unknown, somewhere in April 1985.