Date & Time: Dec 31, 2011
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-24
Operator:
Registration:
RA-46683
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4 73 097 06
YOM:
1974
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair following a hard landing at Chita Airport. The mishap occurred between 30 March 2011 and 29 December 2011 when it was cancelled from the Russian registry. There were no injuries.