Date & Time:
May 1, 1979
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-24
Registration:
BNMAU-1202
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
47301202
YOM:
1964
Country:
Mongolia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown, the airplane veered off runway and came to rest. The occupant's fate remains unknown.