Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Antonov AN-24 in Egypt: 7 killed

Date & Time: Aug 15, 1982 at 1559 LT
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-24
Operator:
Unknown Egyptian Operator
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Desert
Location:
Egypt
All Egypt
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026