Date & Time:
Jun 25, 1959
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-04266
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
112 473 02
YOM:
1951
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Yurgarga River. Crew fate remains unknown.