Date & Time: Apr 29, 1983
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-33093
MSN:
1140 473 11
YOM:
1960
Country:
Armenia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach, the single engine airplane lost height and crashed in a field, bursting into flames. Occupant fate unknown.