Date & Time: Nov 5, 2003
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Registration:
FLARF-00887
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following technical problems, the crew was forced to attempt an emergency landing. The aircraft crash landed and came to rest, bursting into flames. There were no casualties.