Date & Time:
Jul 31, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Registration:
OK-KHD
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
162 473 16
YOM:
1956
Country:
Czech Republic
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while completing a crop spraying flight. There were no casualties.