Date & Time:
Jul 31, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-98233
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1 98 473 11
YOM:
1958
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taking off from a dusty terrain, the visibility was very limited due to dust when the airplane struck a car and crashed. There were no casualties.