Date & Time: May 2, 1958 at 1107 LT
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-N588
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1 22 473 10
YOM:
1952
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances some 60 km from Igarka, killing all three crew members.